ICC World Cup 2015 Trophy Travel Schedule - Sportzwiki
Cricket

ICC World Cup 2015 Trophy Travel Schedule


  • The Biggest Cricket Championship of Universe has started countdown. The Trophy is travelling from New Zealand to Australia. In the meantime the trophy visited a local group for a unique Kiwi meal. International Cricket Council made a tour schedule. If you go nearby then don’t forget to visit these. Take a look at the schedule.

    New Zealand Tour Schedule:

    DATE

    CITY

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Thursday 6 November

    Auckland

    6.30am-2.00pm

    Karanga Plaza, Wynyard Quarter

    Friday 7 November

    Whangarei

    7.30am-11.30am

    Whangarei Town Basin

    Saturday 8 November

    Kaitaia

    7.30am-11.30am

    Te Ahu Centre

    Sunday 9 November

    Auckland

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Selwyn Reserve, Mission Bay

    Monday 10 November

    Waiheke Island

    6.00am-9.00am

    Ferry Terminal

    Monday 10 November

    Auckland

    11.00am-3.00pm

    Papatoetoe Sports Centre

    Tuesday 11 November

    Hamilton

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Casey’s Garden, Seddon Park

    Wednesday 12 November

    Tauranga

    7.30am-11.30am

    The Waterfront, The Strand

    Thursday 13 November

    Rotorua

    7.30am-11.30am

    Lakeside Reserve

    Friday 14 November

    Napier

    6.00am-10.00am

    Napier Aquarium

    Saturday 15 November

    Taupo

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Tongariro Domain

    Sunday 16 November

    Lower Hutt

    11.00am-3.00pm

    Petone Recreation Ground

    Monday 17 November

    Wellington

    6.00am-10.00am

    Odlin’s Plaza, Cable Street

    Tuesday 18 November

    New Plymouth

    7.30am-11.30am

    Puke Ariki Landing

    Wednesday 19 November

    Palmerston North

    7.30am-11.30am

    Palmerston North Boys High School

    Thursday 20 November

    Nelson

    7.30am-11.30am

    Nelson College

    Friday 21 November

    Greymouth

    7.30am-11.30am

    Civic Centre Car Park

    Saturday 22 November

    Christchurch

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Burwood Park, New Brighton Road

    Sunday 23 November

    Timaru

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Aorangi Park, Glenwood

    Monday 24 November

    Christchurch

    6.00am-10.00am

    The Commons, Kilmore Street

    Tuesday 25 November

    Queenstown

    7.30am-11.30am

    Queenstown Events Centre

    Wednesday 26 November

    Dunedin

    6.00am-9.00am

    The Octagon

    Thursday 27November

    Invercargill

    7.30am-11.30am

    Queens Park (Gala Street Reserve)

       

    Australia Tour Schedule:

    New South Wales
     

    DATE

    TOWN/CITY

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Monday 1 December

    Broken Hill

    9.00am-1.30pm

    Sturt Park, Beryl Street

    Tuesday 2 December

    Dubbo

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Victory Park Oval 1, Dubbo

    Friday 12 December

    Coffs Harbour

    10.00am-2.30pm

    Brelsford Park

    Saturday 13 December

    Newcastle

    10.00am-4.00pm

    Foreshore Park

    Sunday 14 December

    Wollongong

    10.00am-2.00pm

    W.A Lang Park, Hector Street

    Monday 15 December

    Wagga Wagga

    10.00am-2.00pm

    TBA

    Wednesday 31 December

    Goulbourn

    7.00am-11.00am

    Belmore Park

    Friday 2 January

    Manly

    10.00am-6.00pm

    Manly Oval

    Tuesday 6 January

    Parramatta

    10.00am-6.00pm

    Centenary Square

    Friday 9 January

    Coogee

    10.00am-7.00pm

    Coogee Oval

    Saturday 10 January

    Bowral

    10.00am-3.00pm

    TBA

    Sunday 11 January

    Queanbeyan

    11.00am-6.00pm

    Queen Elizabeth Oval

    Monday 26 January

    Sydney

    6.00am-6.00pm

    Hyde Park, Cathedral Steps

    South Australia
     

    DATE

    TOWN/CITY

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Monday 24 November

    Port Augusta

    9.00am-4.00pm

    ESTA Oval, Parham Road

    Thursday 27 November

    Adelaide

    10.00am-4.00pm

    Victoria Square

    Saturday 29 November

    Glenelg

    11.00am-6.00pm

    Foreshore Reserve

    Sunday 30 November

    Nuriootpa

    11.00am-2.00pm

    97 Sturt Highway, Nuriootpa

    Western Australia
     

    DATE

    TOWN/CITY

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Monday 10 November

    Geraldton

    10.00am-6.00pm

    Maitland Park

    Tuesday 11 November

    Jurien Bay

    10.00am-4.00pm

    Dobbyn Park, Jurien Bay

    Saturday 15 November

    Mount Lawley

    6.00am-9.00pm

    677 Beaufort Street

    Sunday 16 November

    Katanning

    12.00pm-9.00pm

    Quartermaine Oval

    Tuesday 18 November

    Esperance

    1) 10.00am-12.00pm
    2) 1.00pm-5.00pm

    1) Whale Tail Car Park, Esperance
    2) Greater Sports Ground, Black Street

    Queensland
     

    DATE

    TOWN/CITY

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Sunday 7 December

    Toowomba

    8.00am-12.00pm

    Godall Street Oval

    Monday 8 December

    Maroochydore

    10.30am-2.30pm

    Syd Lingard Drive

    Tuesday 9 December

    Logan

    11.00am-4.00pm

    Dauth Park, Beenleigh

    Wednesday 10 December

    Broadbeach

    9.00am-5.00pm

    Kurrawa Park

     

     

     

    Victoria
     

    DATE

    TOWN/CITY

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Tuesday 16 December

    Bendigo

    11.00am-5.00pm

    Queen Elizabeth Oval

    Wednesday 17 December

    Ballarat

    11.00am-5.00pm

    Eastern Oval

    Thursday 18 December

    Warnambool

    9.00am-11.00am

    TBA

    Friday 19 December

    Geelong Waterfront

    11.00am-7.00pm

    Steampacket Gardens

    Sunday 21 December

    Cheltenham

    12.00pm-9.00pm

    Westfield Southland

    Monday 22 December

    Traralgon

    6.00am-4.00pm

    Traralgon Recreation Centre

    Tuesday 23 December

    Melbourne

    TBA

    Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG)

    Monday 29 December

    Shepparton

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Victoria Park Lake

    Tuesday 30 December

    Wodonga

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Cube Courtyard

    Thursday 15 January

    Kinglake

    2.00pm-5.00pm

    Kinglake Memorial Reserve

    Friday 16 January

    Melbourne

    TBA

    Federation Square

    ACT
     

    DATE

    TOWN/CITY

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Monday 12 January

    Canberra

    1) 8.00am-11.30am
    2) 1.00pm-7.00pm

    1) Parliamentary Triangle
    2) Manuka Circle

    Tuesday 13 January

    Canberra

    1) 8.00am-3.00pm
    2) 3.00pm-5.00pm

    1) Civic Square
    2) National Museum

    Wednesday 14 January

    Canberra

    9.00am-5.00pm

    Manuka Circle

    Tasmania
     

    DATE

    TOWN/CITY

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Monday 19 January

    Devonport

    10.00am-2.00pm

    Devonport Bluff

    Tuesday 20 January

    1) Westbury
    2) Launceston

    1) 8.00am-10.30am
    2) 12.00pm-2.30pm

    1) Westbury Sports Ground
    2) Royal Park

    Wednesday 21 January

    1) St Helens
    2) Bicheno

    1) 10.00am-11.30am
    2) 2.30pm-4.30pm

    1) Marina Parade
    2) Bicheno Lawns

    Thursday 22 January

    Port Arthur

    10.00am-3.00pm

    Port Arthur Historic Site

    Saturday 24 January

    Hobart

    9.00am-1.00pm

    Princes Wharf

     

     

     

     

    Image Credit: asankabrendon.wordpress.com

    Click to comment

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Most Popular

    Top