The Biggest Cricket Championship of Universe has started countdown. The Trophy is travelling from New Zealand to Australia. In the meantime the trophy visited a local group for a unique Kiwi meal. International Cricket Council made a tour schedule. If you go nearby then don’t forget to visit these. Take a look at the schedule.

New Zealand Tour Schedule:

DATE

CITY

TIME

LOCATION

Thursday 6 November

Auckland

6.30am-2.00pm

Karanga Plaza, Wynyard Quarter

Friday 7 November

Whangarei

7.30am-11.30am

Whangarei Town Basin

Saturday 8 November

Kaitaia

7.30am-11.30am

Te Ahu Centre

Sunday 9 November

Auckland

10.00am-2.00pm

Selwyn Reserve, Mission Bay

Monday 10 November

Waiheke Island

6.00am-9.00am

Ferry Terminal

Monday 10 November

Auckland

11.00am-3.00pm

Papatoetoe Sports Centre

Tuesday 11 November

Hamilton

10.00am-2.00pm

Casey’s Garden, Seddon Park

Wednesday 12 November

Tauranga

7.30am-11.30am

The Waterfront, The Strand

Thursday 13 November

Rotorua

7.30am-11.30am

Lakeside Reserve

Friday 14 November

Napier

6.00am-10.00am

Napier Aquarium

Saturday 15 November

Taupo

10.00am-2.00pm

Tongariro Domain

Sunday 16 November

Lower Hutt

11.00am-3.00pm

Petone Recreation Ground

Monday 17 November

Wellington

6.00am-10.00am

Odlin’s Plaza, Cable Street

Tuesday 18 November

New Plymouth

7.30am-11.30am

Puke Ariki Landing

Wednesday 19 November

Palmerston North

7.30am-11.30am

Palmerston North Boys High School

Thursday 20 November

Nelson

7.30am-11.30am

Nelson College

Friday 21 November

Greymouth

7.30am-11.30am

Civic Centre Car Park

Saturday 22 November

Christchurch

10.00am-2.00pm

Burwood Park, New Brighton Road

Sunday 23 November

Timaru

10.00am-2.00pm

Aorangi Park, Glenwood

Monday 24 November

Christchurch

6.00am-10.00am

The Commons, Kilmore Street

Tuesday 25 November

Queenstown

7.30am-11.30am

Queenstown Events Centre

Wednesday 26 November

Dunedin

6.00am-9.00am

The Octagon

Thursday 27November

Invercargill

7.30am-11.30am

Queens Park (Gala Street Reserve)

   

Australia Tour Schedule:

New South Wales
 

DATE

TOWN/CITY

TIME

LOCATION

Monday 1 December

Broken Hill

9.00am-1.30pm

Sturt Park, Beryl Street

Tuesday 2 December

Dubbo

10.00am-2.00pm

Victory Park Oval 1, Dubbo

Friday 12 December

Coffs Harbour

10.00am-2.30pm

Brelsford Park

Saturday 13 December

Newcastle

10.00am-4.00pm

Foreshore Park

Sunday 14 December

Wollongong

10.00am-2.00pm

W.A Lang Park, Hector Street

Monday 15 December

Wagga Wagga

10.00am-2.00pm

TBA

Wednesday 31 December

Goulbourn

7.00am-11.00am

Belmore Park

Friday 2 January

Manly

10.00am-6.00pm

Manly Oval

Tuesday 6 January

Parramatta

10.00am-6.00pm

Centenary Square

Friday 9 January

Coogee

10.00am-7.00pm

Coogee Oval

Saturday 10 January

Bowral

10.00am-3.00pm

TBA

Sunday 11 January

Queanbeyan

11.00am-6.00pm

Queen Elizabeth Oval

Monday 26 January

Sydney

6.00am-6.00pm

Hyde Park, Cathedral Steps

South Australia
 

DATE

TOWN/CITY

TIME

LOCATION

Monday 24 November

Port Augusta

9.00am-4.00pm

ESTA Oval, Parham Road

Thursday 27 November

Adelaide

10.00am-4.00pm

Victoria Square

Saturday 29 November

Glenelg

11.00am-6.00pm

Foreshore Reserve

Sunday 30 November

Nuriootpa

11.00am-2.00pm

97 Sturt Highway, Nuriootpa

Western Australia
 

DATE

TOWN/CITY

TIME

LOCATION

Monday 10 November

Geraldton

10.00am-6.00pm

Maitland Park

Tuesday 11 November

Jurien Bay

10.00am-4.00pm

Dobbyn Park, Jurien Bay

Saturday 15 November

Mount Lawley

6.00am-9.00pm

677 Beaufort Street

Sunday 16 November

Katanning

12.00pm-9.00pm

Quartermaine Oval

Tuesday 18 November

Esperance

1) 10.00am-12.00pm
2) 1.00pm-5.00pm

1) Whale Tail Car Park, Esperance
2) Greater Sports Ground, Black Street

Queensland
 

DATE

TOWN/CITY

TIME

LOCATION

Sunday 7 December

Toowomba

8.00am-12.00pm

Godall Street Oval

Monday 8 December

Maroochydore

10.30am-2.30pm

Syd Lingard Drive

Tuesday 9 December

Logan

11.00am-4.00pm

Dauth Park, Beenleigh

Wednesday 10 December

Broadbeach

9.00am-5.00pm

Kurrawa Park

 

 

 

Victoria
 

DATE

TOWN/CITY

TIME

LOCATION

Tuesday 16 December

Bendigo

11.00am-5.00pm

Queen Elizabeth Oval

Wednesday 17 December

Ballarat

11.00am-5.00pm

Eastern Oval

Thursday 18 December

Warnambool

9.00am-11.00am

TBA

Friday 19 December

Geelong Waterfront

11.00am-7.00pm

Steampacket Gardens

Sunday 21 December

Cheltenham

12.00pm-9.00pm

Westfield Southland

Monday 22 December

Traralgon

6.00am-4.00pm

Traralgon Recreation Centre

Tuesday 23 December

Melbourne

TBA

Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG)

Monday 29 December

Shepparton

10.00am-2.00pm

Victoria Park Lake

Tuesday 30 December

Wodonga

10.00am-2.00pm

Cube Courtyard

Thursday 15 January

Kinglake

2.00pm-5.00pm

Kinglake Memorial Reserve

Friday 16 January

Melbourne

TBA

Federation Square

ACT
 

DATE

TOWN/CITY

TIME

LOCATION

Monday 12 January

Canberra

1) 8.00am-11.30am
2) 1.00pm-7.00pm

1) Parliamentary Triangle
2) Manuka Circle

Tuesday 13 January

Canberra

1) 8.00am-3.00pm
2) 3.00pm-5.00pm

1) Civic Square
2) National Museum

Wednesday 14 January

Canberra

9.00am-5.00pm

Manuka Circle

Tasmania
 

DATE

TOWN/CITY

TIME

LOCATION

Monday 19 January

Devonport

10.00am-2.00pm

Devonport Bluff

Tuesday 20 January

1) Westbury
2) Launceston

1) 8.00am-10.30am
2) 12.00pm-2.30pm

1) Westbury Sports Ground
2) Royal Park

Wednesday 21 January

1) St Helens
2) Bicheno

1) 10.00am-11.30am
2) 2.30pm-4.30pm

1) Marina Parade
2) Bicheno Lawns

Thursday 22 January

Port Arthur

10.00am-3.00pm

Port Arthur Historic Site

Saturday 24 January

Hobart

9.00am-1.00pm

Princes Wharf

 

 

 

 

Image Credit: asankabrendon.wordpress.com

  • SHARE
    A cricket addict

    Related Posts

    Saina, Srikanth, Prannoy Advance At Denmark Open

    Odense (Denmark), Oct 18 (IANS) Indian shuttlers Saina Nehwal, Kidambi Srikanth and H.S. Prannoy entered the second round, while B. Sai Praneeth and Satwiksairaj Rankireddy...

    Bengaluru, Patna Play Draw In PKL

    Pune, Oct 18 (IANS) Bengaluru Bulls and Patna Pirates played out a hard-fought 29-29 draw in a Vivo Pro Kabaddi (PKL) contest here on Wednesday. Monu...

    AFC Cup: Bengaluru Go Down In Inter-Zone Final

    Bengaluru, Oct 18 (IANS) Bengaluru FC crashed out of the AFC Cup football tournament following a 2-2 draw with FC Istiklol Dushanbe in the second...

    U-17 World Cup: Brazil Blank Honduras In Quarters

    Kochi, Oct 18 (IANS) Brazil rode on a brace from Brenner to defeat a spirited Honduras 3-0 in their Round of 16 clash of the...

    Gurjant’s Late Goal Earns India 1-1 Draw Against South Korea

    Dhaka, Oct 18 (IANS) Forward Gurjant Singh's late goal helped India to get a 1-1 draw against South Korea in a second round match of...