Have a look at the schedule on Indian athletes on Day 10 of the Asian Games:

 

ATHLETICS

Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump and Javelin Throw: Swapna Barman and Susmita Singha Roy at 6:30 am IST

Men’s High Jump Final: Nikhil Chittarasu at 3:00 pm IST

Women’s Long Jump Final: M A Prajusha and Mayookha Johny at 3:30 pm IST

Women’s 1500m Final: O P Jaisha and Sini Markose at 3:35 pm IST

Women’s Discus Throw Final: Krishna Poonia and Seema Punia at 4:00 pm IST

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final: Naveen Kumar at 4:50 pm IST

BASKETBALL

India vs Mongolia: Women’s 5-8 classification match at 10:30 am IST

BOXING

Men’s Middle (75kg) Round of 16: Vikas Krishan vs Kanybek Azamat (Kyrgyzstan) from 10:30 am IST onwards

Men’s Fly (52kg) Quarterfinal: Gaurav Bidhuri vs Zoirov Shakhobidin (Uzbekistan), Men’s Welter (69kg) Quarterfinal: Mandeep Jangra vs Saensit Apichet (Thailand) and Men’s Light Heavy (81kg) Quarterfinal: Kuldeep Singh vs Rouzbahani Ehsan (Iran) from 3:30 pm IST onwards

CANOE SPRINT

Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men Final A at 6:30 am IST

Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men Final A at 6:40 am IST

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Final A at 7:50 am IST

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Final A at 8:30 am IST

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Final A at 8:45 am IST

Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men Final A at 10:40 am IST

Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women Final A at 11:30 am IST

HOCKEY

India vs South Korea: Women’s semi-finals at 3:30 pm IST

KABADDI

Men’s Team Preliminary Group A: India vs Thailand at 10:30 am IST.

SAILING

Optimist — Men’s One Person Dinghy Race 11; 29er Women’s Two Person Dinghy Race 11; Laser Radial Women’s One Person Dinghy Race 11; Optimist Women’s One Person Dinghy Race 11; J80 Open Match Racing Round Robin Matches at 7:30 am IST onwards

SEPAKTAKRAW

India vs Brunei Darussalam: Men’s Regu Preliminary at 7:30 am IST

India vs Indonesia: Women’s Regu Preliminary at 7:30 am IST

India vs Nepal: Men’s Regu Preliminary at 12:30 pm IST

SHOOTING

Skeet Men’s Qualification Day 1: Arozepal Sandhu, Mairaj Ahmad Khan and Parampal Singh Guton at 6:00 am IST

TENNIS TENNIS

Mixed Doubles 1/32 Elimination Match at 7:10 am IST

Women’s Singles 1/64 Elimination Match: Ankita Das vs Menwah Alshammari (Kuwait): at 8 am IST

Women’s Doubles 1/32 Elimination Match IND vs PAK at 9:00 am IST

Women’s Doubles 1/32 Elimination Match IND vs MDV 9:30 am IST

TENNIS

India vs South Korea: Men’s Doubles Final at 8:30 am IST

India vs Chinese Taipei: Mixed Doubles Final at 11:00 am IST

VOLLEYBALL

Men’s Play-off Group E: India vs Qatar at 4 pm IST

WRESTLING

Men’s Freestyle 61 kg 1/8 Final: Bajrang vs Tumenbileg Tuvshintulga (Mongolia)

Men’s Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final: Narsingh Pancham Yadav vs Rashid Kurbanov (Uzbekistan)

Men’s Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Final: Pawan Kumar vs Sumir Kumar Sah (Nepal) from 9:30 am IST onwards

  • SHARE

    Related Posts

    Arsenal Hammer Everton 5-2 In EPL

    Liverpool, Oct 22 (IANS) Arsenal thrashed 10-man Everton 5-2 on Sunday in the ninth round of the English Premier League (EPL). English forward Wayne Rooney opened...

    Referee Made The Difference In The Match: German Coach Wueck

    Kolkata, Oct 22 (IANS) Germany coach Christian Wueck on Sunday came down heavily on US referee Jair Marrufo saying he made the difference in the...

    IND vs NZ 2017, 1st ODI: 200-run Partnership Was a Special, Special Partnership –...

    Virat Kohli’s 31st ODI century went in vain, as Tom Latham scored his fourth ODI century to guide his team to a comprehensive six-wicket...

    Shuttler Srikanth Wins Denmark Open Title

    Odense (Denmark), Oct 22 (IANS) Indian shuttler Kidambi Srikanth clinched his third Superseries title of the season as he crushed South Korean Lee Hyun II...

    Brazil Beat Germany 2-1 To Reach U-17 World Cup Semis

    Kolkata, Oct 22 (IANS) Paulinho's stunning second-half strike helped three-time champions Brazil script a memorable come-from-behind 2-1 victory over European heavyweights Germany in the FIFA...