After pocketing ten medals on Day 8 of the Asian Games, the Indian contingent will look to clinch more medals when they take the field on Day 9 of the Asian Games. Yogeshwar Dutt will be in action throughout te day and Indians will be in action in action in few track and field events. Here is the complete schedule of Indians on Day 9 of the Asian Games.

ARCHERY

India v Japan: Recurve Women’s Team Bronze Medal Match at 6:30 am IST

ATHLETICS

Men’s 20km Race Walk Final: K T Irfan and Ganapathi Krishnan at 4:30 am IST

Women’s 20km Race Walk: Khushbir Kaur at 7:30 am IST

Women’s Hammer Throw Final: Manju Bala at 3:10 pm

Women’s 400m Final: M R Poovamma and Mandeep Kaur at 4:00 pm IST

Men’s 400m Final: Kunhu Muhammed and Arokia Rajiv at 4:20 pm IST

Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1 Heat: Siddhanth Thingalaya at 5:10 pm IST

Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles Heats at 6:30 am IST

Women’s Heptathlon High Jump Group A at 7:10 am IST

Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put Group A at 3:00 pm IST

Women’s Heptathlon 200m Heats: Swapna Barman and Susmita Singha Roy at 5:30 pm IST

BASKETBALL

India vs Japan: Women’s Quarterfinal at 9:30 am IST

BOXING

M C Mary Kom v Si Haijuan (women’s 51kg Quarterfinal), L Sarita Devi v Suvd Erdene Oyungerel (women’s 60kg Quarterfinal) and Pooja Rani v Shen Dara Flora (women’s 75kg Quarterfinal) from 10:30 am IST onwards

L Devendro Singh (Men’s Light Fly 49kg Round of 16) from 3:30 pm IST onwards

CANOE SPRINT

Men’s Kayak Single (K1) 1000m – Semifinal 1 at 6:30 am IST

Men’s Kayak Double (K2) 1000m – Semifinal 1 at 7:10 am IST

Men’s Canoe Single (C1) 1000m – Semifinal 1 at 6:40 am IST

Men’s Canoe Double (C2) 1000m – Semifinal 1 at 6:50 am IST

Women’s Kayak Single (K1) 500m – Semifinal 1 at 7:30 am IST

Women’s Kayak Double (K2) 500m – Semifinal 1 at 10:35 am IST

Men’s Kayak Four (K4) 1000m – Semifinal 1 at 9:30 am IST

EQUESTRIAN

Jumping Individual 1st Qualifier: Yashaan Zubin Khambatta, Sehaj Virk, Ashray Butta at 5:30 am IST

Jumping Team Round 1: YashaanZubinKhambatta, SehajVirk,AshrayButta at 5:30 am IST

GOLF

Men’s Individual Round 4; Men’s Team Round 4; Women’s Individual Round 4; Women’s Team Round 4: Samarth Dwivedi; Feroz Garewal; Udayan Mane; Manu Gandas at 3:20 am IST

HANDBALL

Men’s Classification 13th-14th Place: India vs UAE at 6:30 am IST

Women’s Classification 5-8: India vs Uzbekistan at 10:30 am IST

KABADDI

Women’s Team Preliminary Group A: India vs Bangladesh at 5:50 am IST
Men’s Team Preliminary Group A: India vs Bangladesh at 10:30 am IST

SAILING

J80 Open Match Racing Round Robin Matches from 7:00 am IST

TENNIS

Men’s Singles Semifinal: Yuki Bhambri vs Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN), Men’s Doubles Semifinal (India vs Thailand); Women’s Doubles Semifinal (India vs Chinese Taipei); Men’s Doubles Semifinal (India vs South Korea); Mixed Doubles Semifinal (India vs China) from  8:30 am IST

TABLE TENNIS

Men’s Team Preliminary Round Group B: India vs South Korea at 8:30 am IST
Women’s Team Preliminary Round Group A: India vs China at 8:30 am IST

VOLLEYBALL

Men’s Play-off Group E: India vs South Korea at 11:00 am IST

WRESTLING

Women’s Freestyle 55kg 1/8 Final: Babita Kumari vs Srey Mao Dorn (Cambodia); Women’s Freestyle 75 kg Quarterfinal: Jyoti vs Ochirbat Burmaa (Mongolia); Men’s Freestyle 65 kg Quarterfinal: Yogeshwar Dutt vs Jinhyok Kang (North Korea); Men’s Freestyle 97 kg Quarterfinal: Satyawart Kadian from 9:30 am IST onwards.