Refresh the page for more updates. For Indians’ schedule, scroll down the page.

Boxing: BOOOOMMMMMM!!!!! Devendro Laishram loses the Finals and wins a Silver medal in the men’s 49 Kg 

Boxing: Devendro Laishram is in action in the Finals of men’s 49 Kg Finals against Northern Ireland’s Paddy Barnes

Boxing: BOOOOMMMMMM!!!!! Sarita Laishram Devi loses the Finals and wins a Silver medal in the women’s 57-60 Kg 

Boxing: Laishram Devi is in action in the Finals of women’s 57-60 Kg Finals against Australia’s Watts

Boxing Finals featuring four Indianss will begin in 20 minutes time.

Hockey: BOOOMMMM!!!!! Indian men qualify for the Finals and will face Australia in the Finals tomorrow 

Men’s Hockey: Goooalllll!!!!! Equaliser!!!! Ramandeep Singh scores the second goal for India

Badminton: Jwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa qualifies for the Finals of women’s Doubles after a 21-7 21-12 win overMalaysia’s LY Lim/ Pei Jing

Badminton: Jwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa won the first set 21-7 against Malaysia’s LY Lim/ Pei Jing in the women’s Doubles Semi Finals 

Men’s Hockey: Goooaaaallll!!!! Rupinder Pal Singh scores and makes it 1-2 for India

Badminton: Jwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa in action in the women’s Doubles Semi Finals against Malaysia’s LY Lim/ Pei Jing

Badminton: RMV Guru Sai loses his Semi Finals against Derek Wong 21-16 19-21 15-21

Table Tennis: Achanta Sharath Kamal loses the men’s Singles Semi Finals 0-4 to Singapore’s Jian Zhan

Men’s Hockey: Goooaaaallll!!!! Simon Child scores for New Zealand in less than two minutes

Men’s Hockey: India take on New Zealand in the Semi Finals

Table Tennis: Achanta Sharath Kamal loses the second game 6-11 against Jian Zhan in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Badminton: Guru Sai Dutt lost the second game 19-21 against Derek Wong in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Table Tennis: Achanta Sharath Kamal loses the first game 6-11 against Jian Zhan in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Table Tennis: Achanta Sharath Kamal takes on Singapore’s Jian Zhan in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Badminton: Guru Sai Dutt won the first game 21-16 against Derek Wong in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Badminton: Guru Sai Dutt is in action against Singapore’s Derek Wong in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Badminton: PV Sindhu lost 20-22 20-22 against Canada’s Michelle Li in the women’s singles Semi Finals

BOOOMMMM!!!!Sakina Khatun wins the bronze in the women’s lightweight Powerlifting event (a Parasport event) with a maximum of 88.2

Badminton: PV Sindhu lost the first game 20-22 against Canada’s Michelle Li in the women’s singles Semi Finals

Badminton: P Kashyap‘s decider against Rajiv Ouseph seems like going all the way to the wire. 

Badminton: P Kashyap won the second game 21-17 against England’s Ouseph in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Badminton: PV Sindhu in action against Michelle Li of Canada in the women’s Semi Finals 

Badminton: P Kashyap lost the first game 19-21 to England’s Ouseph in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Badminton: P Kashyap in action against Rajiv Ouseph in the men’s Singles Semi Finals

Badminton: India have a chance to finish 1-2 in men’s singles if RMV Guru Sai Dutt and  Kashyap win their respective Semi Finals 

India had a fantastic day yesterday and can go a step ahead in the penultimate day of the games. Here is the schedule of all the Indians in action today.

14:30 Women’s Single semi finals – PV Sindhu (Badminton)

14:30 Men’s Single semi finals – P Kashyap (Badminton)

15:30 Men’s Single semi finals – RV Gurusaidutt (Badminton)

16:08 Men’s 10m platform Preliminary – S.pardeshi (Diving)

16:10 Men’s Single semiFinals – Achantha Sharath Kamal (TableTennis)

16:30 Women’s doubles semi finals – Jwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa (Badminton)

16:45 Men’s Semi final – India vs New Zealand (Hockey)

18:45 Women’s Light (57 – 60 kg) Final – L.Devi (Boxing)

19:15 Men’s Light fly (49kg) Final – D.Laishram (Boxing)

20:00 Women’s Double Finals: Dipika Palikkal/Joshna Chinnappa(Squash)

23:40 Men’s Triple Jump Final – Arpinder Singh (Athletics)

23:45 Men’s Welter (69 kg) Final – M.Jangra (Boxing)

23:50 Men’s Javelin Throw Final – R.Khaira and V.Kasana (Atheltics)

00:15 Men’s Middle (75 kg) Final – Vijender Singh (Boxing)

00:20 Women’s 4x400m relay Final (Athletics)