CWG 2014: Day 2-Order of Events - Sportzwiki
More

CWG 2014: Day 2-Order of Events


  • Badminton:

    13:00- India vs Ghana (Team Event- Group B)

    13:00- Malaysia vs Barbados (Team Event- Group A)

    18:30- England vs Northern Ireland (Team Event- Group F)

    23:30- India vs Uganda (Team Event- Group B)

    Cycling:

    21:10- Women’s 500m time trial (Finals)

    21:40- Women’s B2 Tandem Finals Race 2 (Finals)

    22:00- Women’s B2 Tandem Finals Race 2 (Finals)

    22:05- Men’s team Pursuit (Finals)

    22:30- Men’s team sprint (Finals)

    Gymnastics:

    22:30- Team Finals and Individual qualifiers Sub Division 2 (Finals)

    Hockey:

    Mens:

    23:30- England vs Trinidad and Tobago (Prelims)

    Womens:

    13:30- Australia vs Malaysia (Prelims)

    20:30- India vs Canada (Prelims)

    Judo:

    From 22:30- Bronze Medal and Gold Medal contests 

    Lawn Balls:

    From 13:15- Fours, Triples, Twos and singles in both men’s and women’s category

    Net Ball:

    18:00- Australia vs Wales (Prelims)

    Squash:

    16:00- Anala Alankamony (India) vs Khaaliqa Nimji (Women’s singles Round of 64)

    16:30- Mahesh Mangaonkar (India) vs Hardeep Reel (Men’s singles Round of 64)

    17:00- Harinder Pal Sandhu (India) vs Michael Craig (Men’s singles Round of 64)

    18:00- Sourav Goshal (India) vs Jules Snagg (Men’s singles Round of 64)

    21:45- Nicole David vs Vaneesa Florens (Women’s singles Round of 32)

    22:00- Men’s singles Round of 32

    Swimming:

    23:35- Men’s 100 m individual Medley Finals

    23:45- Men’s 400 m Freestyle Final

    00:05- Women’s 200 m Freestyle Finals

    00:10- Men’s 100 m Freestyle Finals

    01:30- Men’s 200 m Breaststroke Finals

    01:35- Women’s 4*100 m Freestyle Relay

    Triathlon:

    15:30- Women’s Final

    19:30- Men’s Final

    Table Tennis:

    14:00- Singapore vs Sri Lanka (Women’s Team Event- Group Stages)

    14:00- India vs Barbados (Women’s Team Event- Group Stages)

    15:40- India vs Vanuatu (Men’s Team Event- Group Stages)

    15:40- Singapore vs Ghana (Men’s Team Event- Group Stages)

    20:30- Singapore vs Northern Ireland (Women’s Team Event- Group Stages)

    20:30- India vs Nigeria (Women’s Team Event- Group Stages)

    22:10- Singapore vs Sri Lanka (Men’s Team Event- Group Stages)

    22:10- India vs Northern Ireland (Women’s Team Event- Group Stages)

    Weightlifting:

    20:00- Women’s 48 KG Finals

    00:00- Men’s 56 KG Finals

    * timings are in IST

    Click to comment

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Most Popular

    Top