Badminton:

18:30- India vs Kenya (Team Event- Group B)

Boxing:

18:20- Praveen Kumar vs Ross Henderson (91+Kg Round of 16)

23:30- Manpreet Jangra vs Augusto Mahtule (69 Kg Round of 16)

Cycling:

20:40- Men’s 1000m time trial (Finals)

21:25- Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit (Finals)

22:00- Men’s sprint Race 2 (Finals)

22:10- Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit (Finals)

22:30- Men’s sprint Race 3 (Finals)

Hockey:

13:30- India vs Wales (Men’s Prelims)

Judo:

15:15- Balwnder Singh vs Edson Madeira (Men’s 73 KG Round of 32)

15:25- Vikender Singh vs Omgba Fouda (Men’s 81 Kg Round of 32)

15:35-Sunibala Huidrm vs Memory Zikhale (Women’s 70 Kg Round of 16)

15:55- Garima Choudary vs Bibiene Fopa (Women’s 63 Kg Round of 32)

From 22:30- Bronze Medal and Gold Medal contests 

Lawn Balls:

From 13:15- Fours, Triples, Twos and singles in both men’s and women’s category

Shooting:

13:15: Heena Sidhu and Mallika Goel (Women’s 10 m Air Pistol Prelims)

17:00: Finals (Women’s 10 m Air Pistol)

13:30- Baba Bedi and Mairaj Khan (Men’s Skeet Qualification day 1)

13:30- Arti Singh Rao (Women’s Skeet Qualification)

21:00- Finals (Women’s Skeet)

15:00- Abhinav Bindra and Ravi Kumar (Men’s Air Rifle Prelims)

19:00- Finals (Men’s Air Rifle Finals)

Squash:

Begins at 17:00. Schedule yet to be announced

Swimming:

23:35- Men’s 50 m Butterfly Finals

23:40- Women’s 50 m Breaststroke Final

23:55- Men’s 200 m Freestyle Finals

**00:55- Men’s 400 m Individual Medley Finals

**01:00- Women’s 100 m Freestyle Finals

**01:30- Men’s 100 m Backstroke Finals

**01:35- Women’s 100 m Butterfly Finals

Table Tennis:

14:00- India vs Kenya (Women’s Team Event- Group Stages)

15:10- India vs Guyana (Men’s Team Event- Group Stages)

Weightlifting:

20:00- Women’s 53 Kg Finals

**00:00- Men’s 62 Kg Finals

* timings are in IST

**Saturday Morning

  • SHARE

    Related Posts

    Saina, Srikanth, Prannoy Advance At Denmark Open

    Odense (Denmark), Oct 18 (IANS) Indian shuttlers Saina Nehwal, Kidambi Srikanth and H.S. Prannoy entered the second round, while B. Sai Praneeth and Satwiksairaj Rankireddy...

    Bengaluru, Patna Play Draw In PKL

    Pune, Oct 18 (IANS) Bengaluru Bulls and Patna Pirates played out a hard-fought 29-29 draw in a Vivo Pro Kabaddi (PKL) contest here on Wednesday. Monu...

    AFC Cup: Bengaluru Go Down In Inter-Zone Final

    Bengaluru, Oct 18 (IANS) Bengaluru FC crashed out of the AFC Cup football tournament following a 2-2 draw with FC Istiklol Dushanbe in the second...

    U-17 World Cup: Brazil Blank Honduras In Quarters

    Kochi, Oct 18 (IANS) Brazil rode on a brace from Brenner to defeat a spirited Honduras 3-0 in their Round of 16 clash of the...

    Gurjant’s Late Goal Earns India 1-1 Draw Against South Korea

    Dhaka, Oct 18 (IANS) Forward Gurjant Singh's late goal helped India to get a 1-1 draw against South Korea in a second round match of...