Refresh the page for more updates. For the timings of Indians in actions on day 3, check this: http://bit.ly/1mNHmDt

Badminton: India defeated Canada 3-1 and entered into the Semi Finals of he Mixed Team Event.

Weight Lifting: BOOOMMMM!!!!!! Omkar Otari wins a Bronze Medal in men’s 69 Kg 

Squash: Saurav Goshal beat New Zealand’s Campbell Grayson 8-11 7-11 11-6 11-8 11-6 and reaches the Semi Finals 

Weight Lifting: Gold Medal for Omkar Otari is certain.

Squash: Saurav Goshal wins the fourth game 11-8 against Grayson

Weight Lifting: Omkar Otari lifts 160 Kg and it assures a Gold Medal for India.

Weight Lifting: Omkar Otari leads by 8 Kgs and leads in the men’s 69 Kg Finals.

Weight Lifting: Omkar Otari looks settled for a Gold in the men’s 69 Kg Finals.

Squash: Saurav Goshal wins the third game 11-6 against Grayson

Squash: Saurav Goshal loses the first two games 8-11 7-11 against Grayson

Weight Lifting: Omkar Otari leading after the Snatch in the men’s 69 Kg Finals.

Badminton: India lead Canada 2-1 and is a win away from qualifying for the Semi Finals of the Mixed Team Event.

Badminton: PV Sindhu loses to Michelle Wei 21-15 20-22 17-21

Judo: Parikshith Kumar misses out the Bronze medal

Squash: Saurav Goshal faces New Zealand’s Campbell Grayson in the men’s Quarter Finals

Judo: Parikshith Kumar in action in the Bronze Medals match in the men’s 100+ Kg

Badminton: P Kashyap beats Andrew D’souza 21-11 21-9 to give India a 2-0 lead in the Quarter Finals

Table Tennis: India beat Scotland 3-0 to reach Men’s team semifinal

Weight Lifting: Omkar Otari in action in the men’s 69 Kg Finals.

Judo: India’s Rajwinder Kaur wins a Bronze medal in women’s 78+ Kg… 

Table Tennis: Achanta Sharath Kamal defeated Craig Howieson 11-7 11-7 11-6 in the second match of the men’s Team event Quarter Finals

Judo: India’s Rajwinder Kaur will be action in women’s 78+ Kg Bronze medal match in few moments

Table Tennis: Soumyajit Ghosh defeated Gavin Rumgay 11-6 11-5 11-6 to give India a 1-0 lead in the Quarter Finals

Badminton: K Srikanth/Jwala Gutta beat Toby NG/Alex Bruce 21-19 17-21 21-18 to give India a 1-0 lead in the Quarter Finals

Table Tennis: Soumyajit Ghosh face Scotland’s Gavin Rumgay in the first match of the men’s Team event Quarter Finals

Squash: Dipika Pallikal loses to Alison Waters in Quarter Finals     

Badminton: K Srikanth/Jwala Gutta face Canada’s Toby NG/Alex Bruce in the first match of the Mixed Team event Quarter Finals 

Judo: Sahil Pathania loses in the Bronze Medal match in the men’s 100 Kg.

Judo: Sahil Pathania in action in the Bronze Medal Match of men’s 100 Kg.

Judo: JD Chongtham misses out a bronze Medal in the Women’s 78 Kg Bronze Medal match

Judo: JD Chongtham in action against Mbella Atangana in the Women’s 78 Kg Bronze Medal match.

Table Tennis: Singapore beat India 3-1 to reach women’s team final

Judo: JD Chongtham vs Mbella Atangana in the Women’s 78 Kg Bronze Medal match in few moments.

Shooting: Anisha Sayyed wins the Silver Medal in the 25 M Pistol event

Shooting: Booommmm!!!!!!!!! Rahi Sarnobat wins the Gold Medal in the 25 M Pistol event

Shooting: Rahi Sarnobat and Anisha Sayyed face off each other for the Gold Medal in the 25 M Pistol event

Table Tennis: Batra beats Lin 11-9 in the second game to make it one all

Table Tennis: Batra loses the first game 9-11 to Lin

Shooting: Rahi Sarnobat and Anisha Sayyed face off each other for the Gold Medal at 22:15 IST.

Table Tennis: Manika Batra faces Ye Lin in the fourth tie to stay in the women’s team Semi Finals.

Table Tennis: Shamini Kumerasan and MS Patkar lost to Singapore’s Mengyu Yu and Ye Lin 9-11 7-11 5-11 to give Singapore a 2-1 lead in the Semi Finals.

Men’s Hockey: India beat Scotland 6-2 in the Prelims

Men’s Hockey: Parkes scores the second goal for Scotland and makes it 2-6.

Weight Lifting: Meena Kumari finishes fifth in the women’s 58 Kg Finals

Table Tennis: Shamini/Patkar loses the second game 7-11 to Yu/Lin

Shooting: Rahi Sarnobat and Anisha Sayyed face off each other for the Gold Medal at 22:15 IST.

Shooting: India’s Rahi Sarnobat and Anisha Sayyed in the fight for Gold Medal in the 25 M Air Pistol.

Table Tennis: Shamini/Patkar loses the first game 9-11 to Yu/Lin

Men’s Hockey: Keny Benny scores a goal for Scotland and makes it 1-6.

Table Tennis: India’s doubles pair of Shamini Kumerasan and MS Patkar take on Singapore’s Mengyu Yu and Ye Lin in the third tie of the Semi Finals.

Table Tennis: Manika Batra beats Mengyu Yu 11-7 5-11 11-8 5-11 11-7 in the second tie of the women’s team Semi Finals and makes it 1-1.

Men’s Hockey: Gooalll!!! Rupinder Pal Singh scores the sixth goal for India against Scotland.

Boxing: Vijender Singh wins his 75 Kg round of 32 bout against Andrew Kometa 

Men’s Hockey: Goooallll!!!! VR Raghunath scores the fifth goal for India against Scotland

Table Tennis: Batra loses 5-11 to Yu in the fourth game

Men’s Hockey: Gooalll!!! Gurwinder Chandi scores the scores goal for India against Scotland.

Men’s Hockey: Gooalll!!! Rupinder Pal Singh scores the third goal for India against Scotland.

Table Tennis: Batra beats Yu 11-8 in the third game.

Table Tennis: Batra loses 5-11 to Yu in the second game

Table Tennis: Batra beats Yu 11-7 in the first game to make it one game to nil

Table Tennis: Manika Batra faces Mengyu Yu in the second tie of the women’s team Semi Finals.

Men’s Hockey: Goooallll!!!! VR Raghunath scores the second goal for India against Scotland

Table Tennis: Shamini Kumeresan loses to Tianwei Feng 1-11 11-13 5-11 and Singapore leads India 1-0 in the Semi Finals

Table Tennis: Shamini loses the second game 13-11 to Feng

Men’s Hockey: Gooooaaaaalllll!!!Gurbaj Singh scores the first goal for India against Scotland.

Table Tennis: Shamini loses the first game 11-1 to Feng

Table Tennis: Shamini Kumerasan takes on Singapore Tianwei Feng in the first tie of the women’s team Semi Finals.

Table Tennis: India take in Singapore in the Semi Finals of the women’s team event

Weight Lifting: Meena Kumari is in action in the women’s 58 Kg Finals

Men’s Hockey: India’s Line up against Scotland: Sreejesh, Rupinder, Manpreet, Sardar, Dharamveer, VR Raghunath, Gurbaj, Akashdeep, SV Sunil, Lakra, Gurwinder Chandi  

Men’s Hockey: India take on Scotland in few minutes from now.

Table Tennis: India take on Singapore in the Semi Finas of the women’s team eveent in few minutes

Boxing: Manoj Kumar defeated Lesotho’s Mokhochane Moshoeshoe in the men’s 64 Kg round of 32

Shooting: India completes a 1-2 finish in the women’s 10 M Air Rifle Finals

Shooting: Ayonika Paul wins a Silver Medal in the women’s 10 M Air Rifle

Shooting: Boooommmm!!!! Apurvi Chandela wins a Gold Medal in the women’s 10 M Air Rifle

Shooting: Ayonika Paul moves to second place behind Apurvi Chandela with four more shots pending

Shooting: Apurvi Chandela assured of a Gold Medal

Shooting: Apurvi Chandela sits at the top with a decent lead after the first twelve shots.

Shooting: Apurvi Chandela sits at the top with a decent lead after the first eight shots.

Shooting: Apurvi Chandela sits at the top with a good lead after the first six shots.

Shooting: Apurvi Chandela and Ayonika Paul enter the Barry Buddon Shooting Range for the Finals

Shooting: India’s Apurvi Chandela and Ayonika Paul will be in action in the women’s 10 M Air Rifle Finals which will begin few moments

Squash: India’s Mahesh Mangaonkar defeated Peter Creed 11-7 11-6 11-6 in the men’s Classic Plate Round of 16

Table Tennis: India face Singapore in the women’s Team Quarter Finals which begins at 20:30 IST

Table Tennis: India face Scotland in the men’s Team Quarter Finals which begins at 23:00 IST

Badminton: India face Canada in the Mixed Team’s Quarter Finals which begins at 23:00 IST

Judo: India’s Bronze medal matches will commence from 23:10 IST

Shooting: India’s Rahi Sarnobat and Anisa Sayyad is in action in the women’s 25 M Rapid Pistol Qualifications

Men’s Hockey: India face Scotland at 20:30 IST

Shooting: India’s Apurvi Chandela and Ayonika Paul will be in action in the women’s 10 M Air Rifle Finals at 19:30 IST

Judo: Pariksith Singh qualifies for the Bronze medal match

Shotting: Prakash Nanjappa wins a Silver Medal in the men’d 10 M Air Pistol Finals

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa finishes at second after eighteen shots and trials Gold medal by just 1.4 points in the Men’s 10M Air Pistol Finals

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa finishes at second after sixteen shots in the Men’s 10M Air Pistol Finals 

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa finishes at second after fourteen shots in the Men’s 10M Air Pistol Finals 

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa finishes at third after twelve shots in the Men’s 10M Air Pistol Finals 

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa finishes at top with a fair lead after the ten shots in the Men’s 10 M Air Pistol Finals

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa finishes at top after the eight shots in the Men’s 10 M Air Pistol Finals

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa finishes at top after the second round in the Men’s 10 M Air Pistol Finals

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa finishes third after the first round in the Men’s 10 M Air Pistol Finals

Judo: Sahil Pathania qualifies for the Bronze medal match

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa in action in the Men’s 10 M Air Pistol Finals. 

Judo: Sahil Pathania’s Repechage contest begins at 16:40 IST. Pariksith Kumar in action begins at 17:25.

Judo: India’s Pariksith loses to New Zealand’s Sam Presser in the Quarter Finals of 100+ Kg but qualifies to Repechage contest

Shooting: India’s Prakash Nanjappa will be in action in the men’s 10 M Air Pistol finals which begins at 16:30 IST

Judo: Reapchage contests begin at 16:30 IST. Three Indians in the fray and Pariksith Kumar’s Quarter Finals begins at 16:15 IST

Table Tennis: Indian women take on Singapore in the Semi-Finals of the women’s team event at 20:30 IST. Very Tough opposition for India

Judo: Sahil Pathania loses to New Zealand’s Jason Koster in the Quarter Finals of 100 Kg but qualifies to Reapchage contest

Shooting: Apurvi Chandela and Ayonika Paul qualify for the finals in the women’s 10 M Air Rifle event.

Table Tennis: India beat New Zealand 3-0 in the women’s Team Event Quarter Finals.

Tie-1:  Shamini Kumerasan defeated Chunli Li 6-11 11-9 11-5 11-5

Tie-2: Manika Batra defeated Karen Li 11-13 11-9 11-5 11-6

Tie-3: Shamini Kumerasan and MS Patkar defeetaed New Zealand’s Yang Sun and Karen Li 11-8 11-8 11-8

Table Tennis: Shamini/Patkar beat Sun/Li 11-8 11-8 11-8 and defeated New Zealand 3-0 and qualified for the semis

Table Tennis: Shamini/Patkar won the second game 11-8 against Sun/Li to take India a step further closer to the semis

Judo: Men’s 100 Kg Quarter Finals commences at 15:50 IST. Parikshit Kumar and Sahil Pathania will be in action. 

Judo: Rajwinder Kaur loses to Jodie Myers in the Women’s 78+ Kg Quarter Finals but qualifies to the Reapchage contest

Table Tennis: Shamini/Patkar won the first game 11-8 against Sun/Li to take India a step closer to the semis

Judo: Next up for India is Rajwinder Kaur vs Jodie Myers in the Women’s 78+ Kg Quarter Finals at 15:40 IST 

Judo: India is JD Chongtham vs Ana Laura in the Women’s 78 Kg Quarter Finals but qualifies for the Reapchage contest

Table Tennis: India’s doubles pair of Shamini Kumerasan and MS Patkar take on New Zealand’s Yang Sun and Karen Li to seal the match in favour of India.

Judo: Next up for India is JD Chongtham vs Ana Laura in the Women’s 78 Kg Quarter Finals

Judo: Parikshit Kumar beat MR Abdul Razak and qualifies for the men’s 100+ Kg Quarter Finals

Table Tennis: Manika Batra beat Karen Li 11-13 11-9 11-5 11-6 to give India a 2-0 lead against New Zealand in the women’s team event Quarter Finals

Table Tennis: Batra won the third game 11-5 and leads two games to one against New Zealand’s Karen Li 

Judo: Next up is for India is Parikshit Kumar vs MR Abdul Razak in the men’s 100 Kg Round of 16 at 15:10 IST

Table Tennis: Batra won the second game 11-9 against Karen and it stands 1 game each

Judo: Sahil Pathania beat Reymond Normeshie and qualifies for the men’s 100 Kg Quarter Finals

Judo: Next up for India is Sahil Pathania vs Reymond Normeshie in the men’s 100 Kg Round of 16

Judo: Avatar Singh loses to Scotland’s Matthey Purssey in the men’s 90 Kg Round of 16

Table Tennis: Manika Batra loses the first game 13-11 to Karen Li

Judo: Avatar Singh vs Matthey Purssey in the Men’s 90 Kg Round of 16 which begins in few minutes

Table Tennis: Manika Batra take on Karen Li in the second tie of the women’s team event Quarter Finals

Judo: Action starts at 14:45 IST.

Table Tennis: Shamini Kumerasan defeated Chunli Li 6-11 11-9 11-5 11-5 to give India a 1-0 lead against New Zealand in the women’s team event Quarter Finals.

Table Tennis: Shamini leads against Chunli two games to one after winning the third game 11-5

Shooting: Anisha Sayyed qualifies for the next round in the women’s precision Prelims. 

Table Tennis: Shamini wins the second game 11-9 against Chunli and pulled a game back for India.

Shooting: Baba Bedi and Mairaj Khan looking completely out of sorts in the men’s Skeet qualifications.

Table Tennis: Shamini loses the first game 11-6 to Chunli Li

Table Tennis: Shamini Kumerasan takes on New Zealand’s Chunli Li in the first tie of the women’s team Quarter Finals.

Shooting: Anisha Sayyed leads the list n the Women’s 25 m Pistol Precision Qualification.

Shooting: Rahi Sarnobat and Anisha Sayyed in action in the Women’s 25 m Pistol Precision Qualification

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa qualified for the men’s 10 M Air Pistol Finals. Om Prakash has few chances left to secure his place in the finals. The Finals begins at 16:30 IST. 

Table Tennis: India take on New Zealand in the women’s team event Quarter Finals in few moments.

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa and Om Prakash all set to qualify for the men’s 10 M Air Pistol Prelims

Shooting: Men’s Skeet qualification day 2 is underway. Mairaj Khan and Baba Bedi are struggling to make it to the semis.

Shooting: Prakash Nanjappa leads the men’s 10 M Air Pistol Prelims whereas Om Prakash is safe in the qualification zone.

Shooting: Om Prakash and Prakash Nanjappa is in action in the men’s 10 M Air Pistol Prelims.

Indian Badminton team will be in action in the Mixed team Quarter Finals at 23:00 IST

Indian men’s Table Tennis team face Scotland in the Quarter-Finals of the team event at 23:00 IST.

Indian women’s Table Tennis team face New Zealand in the Quarter-Finals of the team event at 14:00 IST.

Indian Paddlers and Shuttlers play their Knockout rounds in the respective team events today.

India have several medals at stake in Judo, Shooting and Weight Lifting.

Shooting: First up for India in the day will be Om Prakash and Prakash Nanjappa men’s 10 M Air Pistol.

Are You Guys excited ahead of the Day 2 of the Glasgow 2014 #CWG2014? Indians are taking part in medal classification rounds in Shooting, Judo, Weightlifting. India can go out and better their performances on day 1. Check out the Match timings of all Indians here: http://bit.ly/1mNHmDt