CWG 2014: Day 3- Order of Play - Sportzwiki
More

CWG 2014: Day 3- Order of Play


  • Badminton:

    23:00- India vs TBA (Mixed Team Event Quarter Finals) 

    Boxing:

    18:20- Manoj Kumar vs Mokhachane Moshoeshoe (64 Kg Round of 32)

    18:40- Vijender Singh vs Andrew Kometa (75 Kg Round of 16)

    Cycling:

    20:50- Women’s 10 km scratch (Finals)

    21:25- Men’s B2 Sprint Tandem Race 2(Finals)

    22:45- Men’s B2 Sprint Tandem Race 3 (Finals)

    21:50- Men’s 1000m Time Trial (Finals)

    22:55- Men’s 40 km Points Race (Finals)

    Hockey:

    20:30- India vs Scotland (Men’s Prelims)

    Judo:

    14:44- Avatar Singh vs Matthey Purssey (Men’s 90 Kg Round of 16)

    14:51- Sahil Pathania vs Reymond Normeshie (Men’s 100 Kg Round of 16)

    15:12- Parikshit Kumar vs MR Abdul Razak (Men’s 100 Kg Round of 16)

    15:19- JD Chongtham vs Ana Laura (Women’s 78 Kg Quarter Finals)

    15:40- Rajwinder Kaur vs Jodie Myers (Women’s 78+ Kg Quarter Finals)

    From 22:30- Bronze Medal and Gold Medal contests 

    Lawn Balls:

    From 13:15- Fours, Triples, Twos and singles in both men’s and women’s category

    Shooting:

    13:15: Om Prakash and Prakash Nanjappa (Men’s 10 m Air Pistol Prelims)

    16:30: Finals (Men’s 10 m Air Pistol)

    13:30- Baba Bedi and Mairaj Khan (Men’s Skeet Qualification day 2)

    18:45- Men’s Skeet Finals

    13:30- Rahi Sarnobat and Anisha Sayyed (Women’s 25 m Pistol Precision Qualification)

    17:00- Women’s 25 m Pistol Rapid Qualification

    21:30- Women’s 25 m Pistol Semi-Finals and Finals

    15:15- Apoorvi Chandela and Ayonika Paul (Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Prelims)

    19:30- Finals (Women’s 10 m Air Rifle)

    Squash:

    Begins at 17:00. Schedule yet to be announced

    Swimming:

    23:37- Men’s 200 m Butterfly Finals

    23:43- Women’s 50 m Freestyle Final

    23:57- Men’s 200 m Freestyle S14 Finals

    **00:06- Women’s 200 m Breaststroke Finals

    **01:14- Women’s 100 m Backstroke Finals

    **01:20- Men’s 100 m Breaststroke Finals

    **01:35- Women’s 4*200 m Freestyle Finals

    Table Tennis:

    14:00- India vs New Zealand (Women’s Team Event- Quarter Finals)

    23:00- India vs Scotland (Men’s Team Event- Quarter Finals)

    Weightlifting:

    20:00- Women’s 58 Kg Finals

    **00:00- Men’s 67 Kg Finals

    * timings are in IST

    **Saturday Morning

    Click to comment

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Most Popular

    Top