2018 FIFA World Cup: Group Draw And Detailed Fixtures
Dec 1, 2017 at 9:27 PM
(Group Stages)
Group A
Teams: Russia; Saudi Arabia; Egypt; Uruguay
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
1 | 14th June 2018 | 20:30 | Russia | Saudi Arabia | Moscow |
2 | 15th June 2018 | 17:30 | Egypt | Uruguay | Yekaterinburg |
17 | 19th June 2018 | 23:30 | Russia | Egypt | Saint Petersburg |
18 | 20th June 2018 | 20:30 | Uruguay | Saudi Arabia | Rostov-on-Don |
33 | 25th June 2018 | 19:30 | Uruguay | Russia | Samara |
34 | 25th June 2018 | 19:30 | Saudi Arabia | Egypt | Volgograd |
Group B
Teams: Portugal; Spain; Morocco; Iran
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
3 | 15th June 2018 | 20:30 | Morocco | Iran | Saint Petersburg |
4 | 15th June 2018 | 23:30 | Portugal | Spain | Sochi |
19 | 20th June 2018 | 17:30 | Portugal | Morocco | Moscow |
20 | 20th June 2018 | 23:30 | Iran | Spain | Kazan |
35 | 25th June 2018 | 23:30 | Iran | Portugal | Saransk |
36 | 25th June 2018 | 23:30 | Spain | Morocco | Kaliningrad |
Group C
Teams: France; Australia; Peru; Denmark
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
5 | 16th June 2018 | 15:30 | France | Australia | Kazan |
6 | 16th June 2018 | 21:30 | Peru | Denmark | Saransk |
21 | 21st June 2018 | 17:30 | France | Peru | Yekaterinburg |
22 | 21st June 2018 | 20:30 | Denmark | Australia | Samara |
37 | 26th June 2018 | 19:30 | Denmark | France | Moscow |
38 | 26th June 2018 | 19:30 | Australia | Peru | Sochi |
Group D
Teams: Argentina; Iceland; Croatia; Nigeria
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
7 | 16th June 2018 | 18:30 | Argentina | Iceland | Moscow |
8 | 17th June 2018 | 00:30 | Croatia | Nigeria | Kaliningrad |
23 | 21st June 2018 | 23:30 | Argentina | Croatia | Nizhny Novgorod |
24 | 22nd June 2018 | 20:30 | Nigeria | Iceland | Volgograd |
39 | 26th June 2018 | 23:30 | Nigeria | Argentina | Saint Petersburg |
40 | 26th June 2018 | 23:30 | Iceland | Croatia | Rostov-on-Don |
Group E
Teams: Brazil; Switzerland; Costa Rica; Serbia
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
9 | 17th June 2018 | 17:30 | Costa Rica | Serbia | Samara |
10 | 17th June 2018 | 23:30 | Brazil | Switzerland | Rostov-on-Don |
25 | 22nd June 2018 | 17:30 | Brazil | Costa Rica | Saint Petersburg |
26 | 22nd June 2018 | 23:30 | Serbia | Switzerland | Kaliningrad |
41 | 27th June 2018 | 23:30 | Serbia | Brazil | Moscow |
42 | 27th June 2018 | 23:30 | Switzerland | Costa Rica | Nizhny Novgorod |
Group F
Teams: Germany; Mexico; Sweden; Korea Republic
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
11 | 17th June 2018 | 20:30 | Germany | Mexico | Moscow |
12 | 18th June 2018 | 17:30 | Sweden | Korea Republic | Nizhny Novgorod |
27 | 23rd June 2018 | 20:30 | Germany | Sweden | Sochi |
28 | 23rd June 2018 | 23:30 | Korea Republic | Mexico | Rostov-on-Don |
43 | 27th June 2018 | 19:30 | Korea Republic | Germany | Kazan |
44 | 27th June 2018 | 19:30 | Mexico | Sweden | Yekaterinburg |
Group G
Teams: Belgium; Panama; Tunisia; England
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
13 | 18th June 2018 | 20:30 | Belgium | Panama | Sochi |
14 | 18th June 2018 | 23:30 | Tunisia | England | Volgograd |
29 | 23rd June 2018 | 17:30 | Belgium | Tunisia | Moscow |
30 | 24th June 2018 | 17:30 | England | Panama | Nizhny Novgorod |
45 | 28th June 2018 | 23:30 | England | Belgium | Kaliningrad |
46 | 28th June 2018 | 23:30 | Panama | Tunisia | Saransk |
Group H
Teams: Poland; Senegal; Colombia; Japan
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
15 | 19th June 2018 | 17:30 | Poland | Senegal | Moscow |
16 | 19th June 2018 | 20:30 | Colombia | Japan | Saransk |
31 | 24th June 2018 | 20:30 | Japan | Senegal | Yekaterinburg |
32 | 24th June 2018 | 23:30 | Poland | Colombia | Kazan |
47 | 28th June 2018 | 19:30 | Japan | Poland | Volgograd |
48 | 28th June 2018 | 19:30 | Senegal | Colombia | Samara |
(Knockout Stages)
Round of 16
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
49 | 30th June 2018 | 19:30 | Group C champions | Group D runners | Kazan |
50 | 30th June 2018 | 23:30 | Group A champions | Group B runners | Sochi |
51 | 1st July 2018 | 19:30 | Group B champions | Group A runners | Moscow |
52 | 1st July 2018 | 23:30 | Group D champions | Group C runners | Nizhny Novgorod |
53 | 2nd July 2018 | 19:30 | Group E champions | Group F runners | Samara |
54 | 2nd July 2018 | 23:30 | Group G champions | Group H runners | Rostov-on-Don |
55 | 3rd July 2018 | 19:30 | Group F champions | Group E runners | Saint Petersburg |
56 | 3rd July 2018 | 23:30 | Group H champions | Group G runners | Moscow |
Quarter-finals
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
57 | 6th July 2018 | 19:30 | Winner of Match no. 49 | Winner of Match no.50 | Nizhny Novgorod |
58 | 6th July 2018 | 23:30 | Winner of Match no. 53 | Winner of Match no. 54 | Kazan |
59 | 7th July 2018 | 19:30 | Winner of Match no. 55 | Winner of Match no. 56 | Samara |
60 | 7th July 2018 | 23:30 | Winner of Match no. 51 | Winner of Match no. 52 | Sochi |
Semi-finals
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
61 | 10th July 2018 | 23:30 | Winner of Match no. 57 | Winner of Match no.58 | Saint Petersburg |
62 | 11th July 2018 | 23:30 | Winner of Match no. 59 | Winner of Match no. 60 | Moscow |
Third place play-off
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
63 | 14th July 2018 | 19:30 | Loser of Match no. 61 | Loser of Match no.62 | Saint Petersburg |
Final
(Fixtures)
Match no. | Date | Time (IST) | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue |
64 | 15th July 2018 | 20:30 | Winner of Match no. 61 | Winner of Match no.62 | Moscow |