The schedule of Indian athletes in action at 2014 Asian Games which kicks off in Incheon, South Korea.

Badminton:

5:30 Women’s Team Round of 16 Match: India vs Macau
9:30 Men’s Team Round of 16 Match: India vs South Korea

Equesterin:

8:30 Dressage Team Prix St-Georges: (Rajendra Shubhsri, Nadia Haridass, Vanita Malhotra, Shruti Vora)

Judo:

10:30 Men’s 60kg Elimination Round of 32: Navjot Chana vs Almaraghy Abdalla (Kuwait)
Women’s 48kg Elimination Round of 16: Likmabam Shushila Devi vs Kubeeva Mukaddas (Uzbekistan)
Women’s 52kg Elimination Round of 16: Thoudam Kalpana Devi vs Khadka Devika (Nepal)

Rowing:

6:50 Lightweight Men’s Single Sculls Heat 2: Dushiant Dushyant

Shooting:

4:30 10m Air Pistol Women’s Qualification: Shweta Chaudhry, Heena SidhuMalaika Goel
4:30 10m Air Pistol Women’s Team Finals: Shweta Chaudhry, Heena Sidhu, Malaika Goel
5:30 Trap Men’s Qualification Day 1: Mansher Singh, Darius Kynan Chenai, Manavjit Singh Sandhu
6:00 50m Pistol Men’s Qualification: Om Prakash, Jitu Rai, Omkar Singh
6:00 50m Pistol Men’s Team Finals: Om Prakash, Jitu Rai, Omkar Singh

Squash:

13:30 Women’s Singles Round of 16 Match: Joshana Chinappa vs Song Sunmi (South Korea); 
13:30 Dipika Pallikal vs Gu Jinyue (China)
Men’s Singles Round of 16 Match: Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu vs Almezayen Abdullah (Kuwait)

Tennis:

7:00 Women’s Team Second Round: India vs Oman

Wushu:

5:30 Men’s Changquan Final: Anjul Namdeo
Men’s Sanda 60kg Round of 16: Narender Grewal vs Mangal Prasad Tharu (Nepal)
Men’s Sanda 65kg Round of 16: M Bimoljit Singh vs Salaheddin Bayramov (Turkmenistan)
Women’s Sanda 52kg Round of 16: Yumnam Sanathoi Devi vs Kamalova Mubarak (Uzbekistan)
Men’s Sanda 56kg Round of 16: Santosh Kumar vs Rizaidin Railin (Kazakhstan)
Women’s Sanda 60kg Round of 16: Wangkhem Sandhyarani Devi vs Thi Ly Tan (Vietnam).

Handball:

6:30 India v Chinese Taipei (Men’s Group D); 
12:30 India vs Korea (Women’s Group A)

Volleyball:

13:00 India vs Hong Kong (Men’s Group C); 
14:00 India v Korea (Women’s Group A)