Here is the list of Indians in action on Day 6 of the 2014 Asian Games.

ARCHERY: India vs Qatar Men’s compound elimination at 6:00 am IST, Compound women’s individual elimination at 7:40am IST

BADMINTON:

Akshay Dewalkar/Pradnya Gadre – mixed doubles round of 32,

P Kashyap – men’s singles round of 32,

Manu Attri-Sikki Reddy – mixed doubles round of 32,

K Srikkanth – men’s singles round of 32,

Saina Nehwal and P V Sindhu – women’s singles round of 32,

M Attri-Sumeeth Reddy – men’s doubles round of 32 at 7:00 am IST

BOXING:

L Devendro Singh 49 kg round of 32; Manoj Kumar 64 kg round of 32 at 3:30 pm IST

CYCLING:

Amarjit Singh Nagi and Amrit Singh — men’s keirin 1st round heats at 6:30 am IST

EQUESTRIAN:

Sangram Singh, Fouaad Mirza, M S Rathore, Ajai Poovaiah — eventing individual cross country and team cross country at 5:30 am IST

GOLF:

Men’s and women’s team and individual first round at 3:50am

HOCKEY:

India v Pakistan — men’s pool B at 1:30 pm IST

ROWING:

Women’s quadruple sculls final B; men’s singles sculls final A — Swaran Singh at 7:00 am IST

SAILING:

Men’s optimist Races 5 and 6; Women’s 29er races 5 and 6; women’s laser radial races 4 and 5; women’s optimist races 5 and 6 at 7:30 am IST

SEPAK TAKRAW:

India v Korea — Men’s Group A and India v Korea women’s Group B at 5:30 am and at 11:00 am IST

SHOOTING:

50m prone men qualification and team finals (Gagan Narang, Hariom Singh, Joydeep Karmakar); Men’s 25m standard pistol qualification and team finals (Gurpreet Singh, Mahaveer Singh and Samaresh Jung at 05:30 am IST

Men’s double trap qualification and team finals (Sangram Dahiya, Ankur Mittal, Ashab Mohd); Women’s double trap qualification and team finals (Varsha Varman, Shreyasi Singh, Shagun Chowdhary)  at 5:30 am IST

SQUASH:

India v Japan: Men’s team at 5:30 am IST

India v China: Women’s team at 10:30am IST

India v Malaysia: Men’s team at 02:30 pm IST

SWIMMING:

Men’s 50m butterfly — Anshul Kothari; Men’s 100m freestyle — Aaron D’Souza; Men’s 200m backstroke — Prathapan Nair (all heats) at 5:30 am IST

TENNIS:

Men’s singles second round (Sanam Singh, Yuki Bhambri); Women’s singles 2nd round (Ankita Raina); Men’s doubles 1st round (Saket Maineni-Sanam Singh); women’s doubles 2nd round (Rishika Sunkara — Shwata Rana; Mixed doubles 2nd round (Ankita Raina-Divij Sharan) at 5:30am IST