The 2014 Commonwealth Games became History a night ago and England topped the Medal’s tally with 58 Golds, 59 Silvers and 57 Bronze. India. who finished second in the 2010 Commonwealth Games, finished at the fifth position with 15 Golds, 30 Silvers and 19 Bronze medals. Here is the list of athletes who made the Indian Tri Colour fly high at Glasgow:

Gold Medal:
1. Sanjita Khumukchan : women’s 48 kg weightlifting
2. Sukhen Dey: men’s 56 kg weightlifting
3. Abhinav Bindra: men’s 10 metre air rifle shooting
4. Apurvi Chandela: women’s 10 metre air rifle shooting
5. Rahi Sarnobat: women’s 25 metre pistol shooting
6. Satish Sivalingam: men’s 77 kg weightlifting
7. Jitu Rai: men’s 50 metre pistol shooting
8. Amit Kumar: men’s freestyle 57 kg wrestling
9. Vinesh Phogat: women’s freestyle 48 kg wrestling
10. Sushil Kumar: men’s freestyle 74 kg wrestling
11. Babita Kumari: women’s freestyle 55 kg wrestling
12. Yogeshwar Dutt: men’s freestyle 65 kg wrestling
13. Vikas Gowda: men’s discus throw athletics
14. Dipika Pallikal and Joshana Chinappa: women’s doubles squash
15. Parupalli Kashyap: men’s singles badminton

Silver Medal:
1. Mirabai Chanu Saikhom: women’s 48 kg weightlifting
2. Shushila Likmabam: women’s 48 kg judo
3. Navjot Chana: men’s 60 kg judo
4. Malaika Goel: women’s 10 metre air pistol shooting
5. Santoshi Matsa: women’s 53 kg weightlifting
6. Prakash Nanjappa: men’s 10 metre air pistol shooting
7. Ayonika Paul: women’s 10 metre air rifle shooting
8. Anisa Sayyed: women’s 25 metre pistol shooting
9. Shreyasi Singh: women’s double trap shooting
10. Ravi Katulu: men’s 77 kg weightlifting
11. Gurpal Singh: men’s 50 metre pistol shooting
12. Gagan Narang: men’s 50 metre rifle prone shooting
13. Vikas Thakur: men’s 85 kg weightlifting
14. Harpreet Singh: men’s 25 metre rapid fire pistol shooting
15. Sanjeev Rajput: men’s 50 metre rifle 3 positions shooting
16. Rajeev Tomar: men’s freestyle 125 kg wrestling
17. Lalita: women’s freestyle 53 kg wrestling
18. Bajrang: men’s freestyle 61 kg wrestling
19. Sakshi Malik: women’s freestyle 58 kg wrestling
20. Satywart Kadian: men’s freestyle 97 kg wrestling
21.Geetika Jakhar: women’s freestyle 63 kg wrestling
22. Seema Punia: women’s discus throw athletics
23 .Achanta Sharath Kamal and Anthony Amalraj: men’s doubles TT
24. L Sarita Devi: women’s 57-60 kg boxing
25. L Devendro Singh: men’s 49 kg boxing
26. Mandeep Jangra: men’s 69 kg boxing
27. Rajinder Rahelu: men’s heavyweight powerlifting
28. Vijender Singh: men’s 75 kg boxing
29. men’s hockey
30. Jwala Gutta and Ashwini Ponnappa: women’s doubles badminton

Bronze Medal:
1. Ganesh Mali: men’s 56 kg weightlifting
2. Kalpana Thoudam: women’s 52 kg judo
3. Swati Singh: women’s 53 kg weightlifting
4. Rajwinder Kaur: women’s +78 kg judo
5. Omkar Otari: men’s 69 kg weightlifting
6. Mohammed Asab: men’s double trap shooting
7. Punam Yadav: women’s 63 kg weightlifting
8. Manavjit Sandhu: men’s trap shooting
9. Gagan Narang: men’s 50 metre rifle 3 positions shooting
10. Lajja Gauswami: women’s 50 metre rifle 3 positions shooting
11. Chandrakant Mali: men’s 94 kg weightlifting
12. Navjot Kaur: women’s freestyle 69 kg wrestling
13. Dipa Karmakar: women’s vault gymnastics artistic
14. Pawan Kumar: men’s freestyle 86 kg wrestling
15. Pinki Jangra: women’s 48-51 kg boxing
16. Sakina Khatun: women’s lightweight powerlifting
19. P.V. Sindhu: women’s singles badminton
18. R.M.V. Gurusaidutt: men’s singles badminton
19. Arpinder Singh: men’s triple jump athletics