India might have a great day so far in the 17th Asian Games if everything goes well according to the past and stats. Here is the entire schedule of Indians in action in day 7 of the 2014 Asian Games.


India v Hong Kong men’s team recurve 1/8 eliminations at 6:00 am IST

India v Uzbekistan women’s team recurve 1/8 eliminations at 6:00 am IST

Jayanta Talukdar and Atanu Das recurve, men’s individual 1/32 eliminations at 7:10 am IST

Deepika Kumari and Laxmirani Majhi, women’s recurve individual 1/16 eliminations at 7:10 am IST


P Kashyap v Lee Chong Wei men’s singles round of 16 at 9:30 am IST

Manu Attri/N Sikki Reddy v Chrisnanta Danny Bawa/Neo Yu Yan Vanessa mixed doubles round of 16 at 9:40 am IST

K Srikanth v Son Wanho men’s singles round of 16 at 11:55 am IST followed by Saina Nehwal v Wang Yihan women’s singles quarter finals

Mani Attri/B Sumeeth Reddy v Ahsan Mohammed/Hendra Setiawan men’s doubles quarter finals at 1:25 am IST


Shiv Thapa v Nadir men’s 56kg round of 16 and Kuldeep Singh v T Anavat men’s 81 kg round of 16 10:30 am IST onwards

Akhil Kumar v Charly Suarez men’s 60kg round of 16 and Amritpreet Singh v N Park men’s 91 kg round of 16 at 3:30 pm IST onwards


Sangram Singh, Fouaad Mirza, M S Rathore, Ajai Poovaiah eventing individual and team final competition – jumping at 9:30 am IST


Men’s and women’s individual and team round 2 at 3:50 am IST


Malaysia v India Women’s Pool A at 01:30 pm IST


Men’s optimist: Races 7 and 8, women’s 29er: races 7 and 8, women’s laser radial race 6, women’s optimist: races 7 and 8, men’s hobie 16 open hull: races 7 and 8 all at 7:30 am IST


Men’s centre fire pistol individual and team; women’s 50m rifle 3—P individual and team at 5:30 am IST


India v Korea women’s team semi-finals at 10:00 am

India v Kuwait men’s team semi-finals at 12:30 pm


Men’s 50m breaststroke heat 2 and 1500m freestyle slowest heat 1 from 05:30am IST


Sanam Singh v Hyeoni Chung men’s singles round 3, Yuki Bhambri v R Christopher Benjamin men’s singles 3rd round and Ankita Raina v Eri Hozumi (women’s singles 3rd round) at 7:00 am IST

Divij Sharan/Yuki Bhambri v Wong Chun Hun/Yeung Pak Long men’s doubles round 2, Saket Myneni/Sanam Singh v Ammar Alhaqbani/Omar Fahmi Ahmed men’s doubles round 2, Sania Mirza/Prarthana Thombre v B Enkhbayar/D Gotov women’s doubles round 2 at 9:30 am IST

Ankita Raina/Sharan Divij v Yoo Mi/Y Lim mixed doubles round 2, Sania Mirza/Saket Myneni v Sanjar Fayziev/Sabina Sharipova mixed doubles round 2 at 11:30 am IST


India v Maldives women’s quarterfinal qualification at 11:30 am IST

India v Iran men’s Group C preliminaries at 1:30 pm IST