Refresh the page for more updates.

Badminton: Jwala Gutta and Ashwini Ponnappa qualifies for the women’sdoubles Round of 16 as a result of walkover by their opponents.

Boxing: Devendro Laishram qualifies for the Semi Finals of men’s 49 Kg.

Wrestling: Navjot Kaur wins a Bronze Medal in the women’s 69 Kg

Women’s Hockey: India lost to South Africa 2-3 and gets knocked out of the Games.

Wrestling: Lalita, Bajrang and Sakshi Malik won Silver in their respective categories.

Boxing: Laishram Devi qualifies for the semi finals of women’s 57-60 Kg

Women’s Hockey: India take on South Africa in the must win game to qualify for the Semis.

Boxing: Pinki Rani Jangra qualifies into the Semi Fnals of the women’s 48-51 Kg

Boxing: Amritpreet Singh lost tn the Quarter Finals of the men’s 91 Kg

Boxing: Mandeep Jangra qualifies to the Semi Finals after getting a walkover against Australia’s Daniel Lewis in men’s 69kg

Table Tennis: The three mixed doubles pairs are looking set to qualify for the next round.

Badminton: Akshay Dewalkar and Pranaav Chopra qualifies for the men’s doubles round of 16 after beating Sri Lanka’s Dias and Dullewa 21-10 21-9

Athletics: Sahana Nagaraj is through to finals of Women’s High Jump 

Athletics: Tintu Luka fails to qualify for the second round of women’s 800 m as she finished fourth in the heats

Badminton: PV Sindhu qualifies for the women’s Round of 16 after defeating South Africa’s le Grange 21-4 21-6

Once again India have four Wrestlers in the Finals..

Wrestling: Satyawart Kadian moves into the Finals of men’s 97 Kg.

Wrestling: Navjot Kaur loses in the women’s 69 Kg Semi Finals and qualified for the Bronze Medal match 

Wrestling: Bajrang qualifies for the Finals of men’s 61 Kg

Wrestling: Sakshi Malik qualifies for the Finals of the women’s 58 Kg

Athletics: Mayookha Jhonny fails to qualify for the Women’s Long Jump final and finishes 19th with a best of 6.11

Table Tennis: Sanil Shetty and Manika Batra beat Farley and Felix from Barbados 3-0 in the Mixed Doubles 2nd Round

Wrestling: Lalita qualifies for the finals of Women’s 53 kg

Wrestling: Satyawart Kadian moves into the Semi Finals of men’s 97 Kg.

Badminton: RMV Guru Sai Dutt qualifies for the Round of 16 after defeating Uganda’s Ekirin 21-13 21-11

Athletics: Vikas Gowda qualifies for the Discuss Throw Finals

Badminton: K Srikanth qualifies for the Round of 16 after defeating Welsh Daniel Font 21-7 21-8

Wrestling: Bajrang qualifies for the Semi Finals of men’s 61 Kg

Wrestling: Sakshi Malik qualifies for the Semi Finals of the women’s 58 Kg

Wrestling: Lalita qualifies for the Semi Finals of women’s 53 Kg 

Wrestling: Bajrang qualifies for the Quarter Finals of men’s 61 Kg

Wrestling: Satyawart Kadian moves into the Quarter Finals of men’s 97 Kg.

Badminton: PC Thulasi moves into the women’s Round of 16 after a 21-10 21-2 win over Northern Ireland’s Sinead Chambers.

Wrestling: Action begins at 14:00 IST

Badminton: PC Thulasi in action in the women’s singles Round of 32 against Northern Ireland’s Chanmbers.

Day 7 of the 2014 Commonwealth Games offers more medal chances in Wrestling, Men’s Discuss Throw and women’s Shot Put apart from some knockouts in Badminton, Table Tennis, Boxing and Athletics.